Jirka.jpg

Jirka Šachl

band functions: vocals + guitar + dictator

name: Jiří

Nickname: Grandpa

Surname: Šachl

born: 25.5.1961

hobbies: music

bad habits: gluttony

favorite drink: Birell

favorite food: pimp  

favorite movie: Lairs

previous bands: Suitcase, Mordant, Bona Part, Rondo, Telur, Captor, Vibrator, Tequilla Matador, Hesperos

equipment: Frat king, Vintage Ikon, VHT, LINE6

musical patterns: Led Zeppelin, Deep Purple, Iron Maiden

preparation for the concert: 1.5 hours

moto: Bohušu! Fucking isn't saying.

Write me:

Thank you for your message. Jirka